BOB vs MAG dream11 prediction Philippines Cup

Home ¬Ľ Basketball Prediction ¬Ľ BOB vs MAG dream11 prediction Philippines Cup

Match Preview

BOB vs MAG dream11 prediction is a fantasy prediction for Bossing Blackwaters vs Magnolia Hotshots Philippines Cup basketball match, scheduled to played at Manila.

Teams : Bossing Blackwaters vs Magnolia Hotshots

Date & Time : 22.07.2022 & 03:30

BOB expected Starting lineup

CasioJ 

EbonaK 

McCarthyR 

SuerteR 

TahaY 

Also checkout our latest dream11 prediction for today matches.

MAG expected Starting lineup

BarrocaM 

DionisioA 

JalalonJ 

ReavisR 

SangalangI 

More Predictions on Philippines Cup.

BOB last 5 match stats

Won, Lost, Lost, Lost, Lost

MAG last 5 match stats

Won, Won, Won, Won, Won

Note: The points in the below tables are calculated manually by gameplantoday based on Dream11 fantasy point System.

BOB last three match player stats

BOB last three match player stats for dream11 prediction
BOB last three match player stats

MAG last three match player stats

MAG last three match player stats for dream11 prediction
MAG last three match player stats

BOB vs MAG Point-Guard dream11 prediction

NameM1M2M3Total
JalalonJ39.737.856.2133.7
CasioJ22.310.624.957.8
AmerB13.46.722.142.2
WongA9.45.911.126.4

J Jalalon is the best player comparing both BOB and MAG.He has scored 133.7 dream11 points in last three matches and displayed outstanding individual performance in previous match scoring 56.2 dream11 points.

He is our StarPlayer choice for today match.

BOB vs MAG Shooting-Guard dream11 prediction

NameM1M2M3Total
BarrocaM16.843.430.490.6
Ganuelas RosserB27.9141.970.8
LeeP28.423.816.468.6
UlarR26.819.2046
McCarthyR24.18.812.445.3
AhanmisiJ8.9029.538.4
AyonayonM310.4-211.4

Rosser with a credit score of just 4.5 in dream11 prediction app is a key player for today’s dream11 team.

He is a compulsory player for today’s dream11 team.

The another pick from Shooting guard position is P Lee,he is an average player and will guarantee a minimum of 68.6 dream11 points.

BOB vs MAG Small-Forward dream11 prediction

NameM1M2M3Total
AbuevaC19.329.123.972.3
MeltonJ9.312.83.525.6
DykeM017.4320.4
BrillL4.408.913.3
TorralbaJ7.41.208.6
EscotoR1.45.406.8
delRosaR1.6056.6

C Abueva of MAG is the best player in small Forward position when comparing amongst all other players.

He is our pick of a player for Small Forward position.

BOB vs MAG Power-Forward dream11 prediction

NameM1M2M3Total
DionisioA14.227.62061.8
SuerteR20.3526.251.5
CorpuzJ14.63.818.136.5
SenaJ R15.94.512.432.8
PublicoR 6.45.912.3
ZaldivarK2024

We gameplantoday suggest two players for BOB vs MAG power forward position namely

  1. R Sureto
  2. A Dioniso

Both of the above mentioned players are the standard players and is expected to score more than 15 points today.

BOB vs MAG Centre

NameM1M2M3Total
SangalangI33.43614.684
TahaY11.621.35.938.8
EbonaK4.718.613.136.4
ReavisR4.218.3931.5
LaputJ18.93.43.826.1
EscotoR11.407.418.8

Y Taha performance dipped in the previous match,so instead its a safe option to go with I Sangalang for Centre position.

With the remaining 16.5 dream11 credit score,K Ebona is our only choice and we recommend to go with K Ebona for today dream11 team.

BOB vs MAG Dream11 Prediction

The top 8 players for Bossing Blackwaters vs Magnolia Hotshots (BOB vs MAG) dream11 prediction are

  1. J Jalalon (Power Forward)
  2. P lee (Shooting Guard)
  3. B Ganuelas Rosser (Shooting Guard)
  4. C Abueva (Small Forward)
  5. A Dioniso (Power Forward)
  6. R Sureto (Power Forward)
  7. I Sangalang ( Centre)
  8. K Ebona ( Centre)

BOB vs MAG dream11 Star Player and Pro Player

Star Player- J Jalalon

Pro Player- I Sangalang

Share

Get valuable basketball stats for dream11 at just Rs.99/month.

X